Specifications
  • Part Number: SFP-GE40KM
  • Device Type: Juniper SFP LX
  • Package: SFP
  • Data Rate: 1.25Gbps
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Distance/Power Budget: 40km
  • Optical Components
    • LD: DFB
    • PD: PIN
  • Output Power: -9.5~-3dBm
  • Receiver Sensitivity: -25dBm
  • Power Supply Voltage: 3.3V
  • Connector: Dual LC
  • Fiber Type: SMF
  • Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
  • DDMI: With/Without
  • Application: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Compatiblity: 100% Juniper Compatible

SFP-GE40KM

SKU: JS110006
$28.00Price
  • Stock Lot: Brand new product. Warranty (yearly), Operating license, RMA / DOA, Optical interface, Activation (yearly) Not included in the price. Please contact store for a seprate purchase.

Contact Us

500 Terry Francois Street San Francisco

CA 94158 PO Box: 77845

info@juniper-store.net

  • White Twitter Icon
  • White Facebook Icon
  • White Google+ Icon
  • White Instagram Icon

We Accept

© 2003 by Juniper-Store.net.